Fashion & Style Semua Kategori

White Ball

This look is inspired by Fendi last show in Milan that I show you on my snapgram story. It’s originally combination of fur blazer, pleats skirt, gold belt and over the knee boots. On one occasion I try to put it together as another option when you need to attend formal occasion, and off course made some adjustment based on my perspective and my hijab.

Voila this is the look I finally made, pretty much can substitute the gown or kaftan when you get bored with them with a fresher look off course. So when you have a mid pleats skirt like mine you can combine it also with blazer for formal look. For the veil I make it as simple as I could with organza touch color to make it a bit match the skirt. Thought?

DSCF0335123-1

DSCF0306123

DSCF0290123

DSCF0301123

DSCF0321123

DSCF0290123

DSCF0303123

DSCF0291123

Blazer : Stradivardius
Skirt : Sister Boutique
Watch : Apple Watch II Rose Gold
Shoes : Valentino 

Captured by : Retno Amalia and Pian Auri

Love,

IMG_8557

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *